• PIASA will continue to chart the history of ceramics on 12 April 2018, when nearly 80 unique works by Milan’s Guido De Zan will be offered during the sale of Italian Design. The pieces come from De Zan’s personal collection, and form the first part of the auction.

  • Paris, February 2018 – PIASA’s first auction of Scandinavian Design in 2018, on February 15, yielded a total of €2.1 million. This new sale devoted to the Nordic creativity, replete with big-name masterpieces, confirms PIASA as leaders on the Design market.

    Wednesday 7 March from 10am to 6pm
    Thursday 8 March from 10am to 6pm
    Friday 9 March from 10am to 6pm
    Saturday 10 March 2018 from 11am to 6pm
    Monday 12 March 2018 from 10am to 6pm
    Tuesday 13 March 2018 from 10am to 6pm
    Wednesday 14 March 2018 from 10am to 6pm
    Thursday 15 March 2018 from 10am to 12pm

    T. +33 (0)1 45 44 12 71

    Clémence Paris
    +33 (0)1 45 44 43 53
    c.paris@piasa.fr

Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927)
La vallée de Chevreuse
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
54 x 65 cm

49400 €

Georges Manzana-Pissaro (1871-1961)
La gardeuse d'oies, 1921
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à gauche
54 x 65...

19500 €

Henri Martin (1860-1943)
Bouquet de fleurs
Huile sur panneau
Signée en haut à droite
31,5 x 41 cm
Exposition :...

18200 €

Victor Charreton (1864-1937)
Femme au chapeau blanc, sous un arbre, Automne
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à droite

Georges Noël Bouvard (1912-1972)
Gondole à Venise
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
50 x 65 cm

Marcel Dyf (1899-1985)
Nature morte au bouquet de fleurs et à l'encrier, circa 1935
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite...

Léopold Survage (1879-1968)
L'abbaye de San Gimignano, 1950
Aquarelle
Signée et daté en bas à droite
30 x 46 cm

Lucien Genin (1894-1953)
Paris : La porte Saint Denis
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche
65 x 81 cm

4680 €