• PIASA will continue to chart the history of ceramics on 12 April 2018, when nearly 80 unique works by Milan’s Guido De Zan will be offered during the sale of Italian Design. The pieces come from De Zan’s personal collection, and form the first part of the auction.

  • Paris, February 2018 – PIASA’s first auction of Scandinavian Design in 2018, on February 15, yielded a total of €2.1 million. This new sale devoted to the Nordic creativity, replete with big-name masterpieces, confirms PIASA as leaders on the Design market.

    Wednesday 7 March from 10am to 6pm
    Thursday 8 March from 10am to 6pm
    Friday 9 March from 10am to 6pm
    Saturday 10 March 2018 from 11am to 6pm
    Monday 12 March 2018 from 10am to 6pm
    Tuesday 13 March 2018 from 10am to 6pm
    Wednesday 14 March 2018 from 10am to 6pm
    Thursday 15 March 2018 from 10am to 12pm

    T. +33 (0)1 45 44 12 71

    Clémence Paris
    +33 (0)1 45 44 43 53
    c.paris@piasa.fr

d'après Fernand Léger
Céramique à décor polychrome émaillé,
monogrammée "F.L." dans la masse, fiée sur
panneau de bois...

8840 €

Joan Miro et Jacques Prevert
Adonides
Paris, Maeght, 1975
Grand in-4° (405 × 333), en feuilles sous
couverture d'...

11373 €
11 000 / 13 000 €

Joan Miró (1893-1983)
Le matador - 1969
Eau-forte et aquatinte en couleurs et

26000 €

Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)
Inés et son enfant - 1947
Lithographie en noir, imprimée sur Arches

23400 €

Marc Chagall (1887-1937)
Les fiancés aux deux bouquets - 1963
deux épreuves d'essai

10400 €

Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)
Paris - 10 lithographies
Poèmes de Charles Baudelaire
Paris, A. Mazo éditeur, 1962
Album...

26000 €

Sonia Delaunay et Arthur Rimbaud
Les Illuminations
Paris, Jacques Damase, 1973

8847 €

Sonia Delaunay (1885-1974)
Coccinelle - circa 1970
Lithographie en couleurs, épreuve d'artiste

Alexander Calder (1898-1976)
Volutes et spirales (pour Berkeley) - circa 1965
Lithographie en couleurs, épreuve HC signée et

3640 €

Alexander Calder (1898-1976)
Le soleil multicolore - circa 1965
Lithographie en couleurs, épreuve HC signée
74,8 × 110 cm -...

3120 €

Pierre Soulages (né en 1919)
Lithographie 42 - 1979
Lithographie en bleu, signée et numérotée 57/85
76 x 56,5 cm - encadrée...

11960 €
6 500 / 8 500 €

Pierre Soulages (né en 1919)
Eau-forte 22 - 1973
Eau-forte en noir et brun, signée et numérotée 10/90
95 x 94 cm à pleine...

19240 €

Erik Desmazières (né en 1948)
Intérieur à Pressy - 1991
Eau-forte, aquatinte et roulette, épreuve signée,
datée 1991, titrée...

Yayoi Kusama (née en 1929)
Citrouille ll - 2000
Sérigraphie en couleurs, pailletée; épreuve HC

14300 €

ƒ Jeff Koons (né en 1955)
Balloon Dog (Yellow) - 2015
Sculpture en porcelaine métallisée jaune et

7923 €

ƒ Jeff Koons (né en 1955)
Balloon Dog (Magenta) - 2015
Sculpture en porcelaine métallisée magenta et
argent, signée et...

7923 €

Robert Ryman (né en 1930)
Untitled - 1993
Eau-forte en blanc, signée, datée "93" et
numérotée 52/75
34,2 × 42,7 cm -...

2860 €

Richard Serra (né en 1939)
Untitled - 1990
Lithographie en noir, signée et numérotée 12/22
imprimée sur Arches
133 ×...

15600 €

Robert Longo (né en 1953)
Gabriel's wing - 2016
Archival pigment print, épreuve signée et
numérotée 5/20
81 × 132 cm...

13000 €

Andy Warhol (1928-1987)
Black Bean, from Campbell's soup 1 - 1968
Sérigraphie en couleurs, signée au stylo bille et
numérotée...

27300 €

Andy Warhol (1928-1987)
L'intégrale - 1949-1987
Collection composée de 59 vinyles, imprimés

52000 €
50 000 / 60 000 €